You are here

Janis Eglite

Error message

Strict warning: Only variables should be passed by reference in copyprevention_page_build() (line 56 of /unum/web0048/public_html/clients/abcclutch/live/public_html/sites/all/modules/copyprevention/copyprevention.module).
  • slider content 3
  • slider content 3
  • slider content 3
  • slider content 3
Driver Info
Name: JANIS EGLITE
Date of birth: 17/09/1988
Nationality: Latvian
Nickname: EGLE
Hometown: Adazi, LATVIA
Years Drifting: 6
Car specification
Model: BMW E30 90'
Engine: 4.4 V8 Supercharged
Body-Kit: Fiberglass body-kit + monopolicarbonade windows
Clutch: Tilton 2 Disc Ceramic (ABC-Clutch)
Suspension: XYZ coilovers + Wisefab kit
Wheels: R 17
Interior: Momo race wheel, Sparco seats + belts
Best Results
  • First National Master of the Sports in Drifting (2013)
  • Three-times Latvian PRO Drift Champion (2010, 2011, 2013)
  • Drift AllStars European Series Vice Champion (2013)
  • EEDC (Eastern European Drift Championship) 4th Place Winner (2013)
  • EEDC (Eastern European Drift Championship) 3rd Place Winner (2012)
  • EEDC (Eastern European Drift Championship) Champion (2011)